Saietta Investors

Significant Shareholders

Share Information and Significant Shareholders

The total number of shares in issue is 102,832,147 ordinary shares of £0.0011 each. The percentage of shares not in public hands is 48.7%. This information was last updated on 28th November 2022.

Significant Shareholders

In accordance with AIM Rule 26 the following investors are identified as having a significant (3% or more) interest in the company.

NameNo. of Ordinary Shares% of issued share capital
Emmanuel Clair12,777,62212.43%
Amati Global Investors10,980,17410.68%
Schroders Investment Management Ltd7,139,6976.94%
Premier Miton Group plc7,122,1146.93%
John Michael Winn6,326,9346.15%
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management6,176,6976.01%
Lawrence Marazzi5,794,7995.64%
Fidelity International3,928,4163.82%

Director Shareholdings

NameNo. of Ordinary Shares% of issued share capital
Emmanuel Clair12,777,62212.43%
Wicher Kist1,313,2891.28%
Tony Gott21,7390.02%
David Wilkinson11,9560.01%
Steven Harrison