Saietta Investors

Significant Shareholders

Share Information and Significant Shareholders

The total number of shares in issue is 85,045,703 ordinary shares of £0.0011 each. The percentage of shares not in public hands is 76.9%. This information was last updated on 7th July 2021.

Significant Shareholders

In accordance with AIM Rule 26 the following investors are identified as having a significant (3% or more) interest in the company.

NameNo. of Ordinary Shares% of issued share capital
Emmanuel Clair12,603,70914.8%
Amati Global Investors9,530,89811.2%
Lawrence Marazzi7,554,5438.9%
Premier Miton Group plc7,100,0008.3%
John Michael Winn6,326,9347.4%
Schroders Investment Management Ltd5,330,9006.3%
Canaccord Genuity Inc3,302,0803.9%
Scott Roberts2,681,7233.2%
Unicorn Asset Management Limited2,625,4973.1%

Director Shareholdings

NameNo. of Ordinary Shares% of issued share capital
Wicher Kist1,295,1741.5%
Emmanuel Clair12,603,70914.8%
David Wilkinson8,3330.0%
Anthony Gott
Steven Harrison